East Lindsey District Council Election results

The East Lindsey District Council results:

GRIMOLDBY (1 seat)

Terry Knowles (Ind) 663; Carl Tebbutt (Conservative) 175.

HOLTON LE CLAY (2 seats)

Terry Aldridge (Con) 555; Clive Blacklock (Con) 783; Roxanne Warwick (Labour) 374.

LOUTH

North Holme (1 seat)

Jez Boothman (BNP) 86; Kyle Forsyth (Liberal Democrat) 120; Philip Sturman (Lab) 309; David Wing (Ind) 157.

Priory (1 seat)

Iris Dainton (Con) 146; Sarah Dodds (Lab) 384; Susan Locking (Ind) 152; Michael Wain (Ind) 22.

St James’s (1 seat)

Andrew Leonard (Ind) 185; Thomas Nelson-Smith (Lab) 145; Pauline Watson (Con) 425.

St Margaret’s (1 seat)

Christopher Green (Con) 349; Laura Stephenson (Lab) 357.

St Mary’s (1 seat)

Jill Makinson-Sanders (Ind) 360; Derek Smith (Con) 305; Jack Wood (Lab) 85.

St Michael’s (1 seat)

George Horton 321; Fran Treanor (Con) 310; Biff Vernon (Lab) 195.

MABLETHORPE:

Mablethorpe Central (1 seat)

Terence Brown (Independent – Mablethorpe First) 216; Graham Cullen (Lab) 253; Graham Gooding (Con) 181.

Mablethorpe East (1 seat)

Janet Cook (Ind – Mab First) 33; Tony Howard (Lab) 354; Moira Morgan (Con) 254.

Mablethorpe North (1 seat)

Helena Poskitt (Con) 190; Paddy Prince (Lab) 259; Steve Veasey (Ind – Mab First) 209.

MARSH CHAPEL (1 seat)

Daniel McNally (Ind) 162; Edward Mossop (Ind) 533; Maureen Palmer (Con) 205.

NORTH SOMERCOTES (1 seat)

John Jameson (Lab) 104; Liz Mossop (Ind) 174; Robert Palmer (Con) 393.

SKIDBROOKE (1 seat)

Peter Bowman (Ind) 242; Sandra Harrison (Con) 487.

SUTTON ON SEA:

Sutton on Sea North (1 seat)

Andrew Ferryman (Independent – Sutton on Sea First) 591; Helen Parkhurst (Con) 186; Joyce Taylor (Lab) 91.

Sutton on Sea South (1 seat)

David Andrews (Con) 401; Nigel Hyde (Lab) 74; Anne Marie Veasey (Ind – SoS First) 526.

TRUSTHORPE/MABLETHORPE SOUTH (1 seat)

Irene Burnett (Ind) 229; Sarah Vines (Lab) 240; Stuart Watson (Con) 287.

The following councillors were elected unopposed:

BINBROOK (1 seat)

Brian Burnett (Independent).

LEGBOURNE (1 seat)

Adam Grist (Con).

LOUTH TRINITY (1 seat)

Mike Preen (Lab).

LUDFORD (1 seat)

Daniel Simpson (Lincolnshire Independent).

NORTH THORESBY (1 seat)

Doreen Stephenson (Con).

TETNEY (1 seat)

Anthony Bridges (Con).

WITHERN WITH STAIN (1 seat)

Hugo Marfleet (Con).