Who will you vote for in East Lindsey District elections?

SUS-150502-103912001
SUS-150502-103912001

The list of candidates standing for seats on East Lindsey District Council on May 7 has been finalised.

In the Leader’s area the following candidates will contest the following seats:

ELDC HQ - Tedder Hall, Manby ENGEMN00120140114105907

ELDC HQ - Tedder Hall, Manby ENGEMN00120140114105907

Alford: Two seats

Sarah Devereux of The Maltings, Alford - Lincolnshire Independents

Andrew Hill of Spilsby Road, Horncastle - The Green Party

Dan Hopwood of Tothby Lane, Alford - Labour

Graham Anthony Marsh of Huttoft Road, Thurlby - Conservative

Colin Matthews of Crabtree Lane, Sutton on Sea - Conservative

Sharon Wilkinson of Valley Lane, Swaby - Labour

Binbrook: One seat

Andrew Austin of Church Street, Louth - Labour

Richard Fry of Market Place, Binbrook - Conservative

Fulstow: One seat

David Buckley of Back Lane, Binbrook - Conservative

Iris Dainton of Town Street, South Somercotes - UKIP

Jason Garrett of Chapel Lane, Utterby - Labour

Grimoldby: One seat

Dawn Blakey of Queen Street, Louth - Labour

Terry Knowles of Middlesykes Lane, Grimoldby - Independent

Helena Poskitt of Park Lane, Manby - Conservative

Holton Le Clay & North Thoresby: Two seats

Terry Aldridge of Main Road, Covenham St Bartholomew - Lincolnshire Independents

Michael Booth of Station Road, Legbourne - Labour

Siobhan Weller of Riby Court, Holton Le Clay - Conservative

Legbourne: One seat

Adam Grist of Watery Lane, Little Cawthorpe - Conservative

Charles Wilson of Main Road, Authorpe - UKIP

Mablethorpe: Three seats

Terence Brown of Seacroft Road, Mablethorpe - UKIP

Graham Cullen of Hawthorne Drive, Mablethorpe - Labour

Graham Gooding of Church Lane, Mablethorpe - Conservative

Tony Howard of Foxe End, Mablethorpe - Labour

David Meloor of Alford Road, Mablethorpe - Lincolnshire Independents

Steffy Moon of Huttoft Road, Sutton on Sea

Moira Morgan of Marisco Court, Sutton on Sea - Conservative

Graham Parkhurst of Fitzwilliam Street, Mablethorpe - Independent

Keith Pinion of Gosvenor Road, Mablethorpe - Lincolnshire Independents

Paddy Prince of Eton Road, Trusthorpe - Labour

Anne Reynolds of Park View, Sutton on Sea - UKIP

Chris Reynolds of Park View, Sutton on Sea - UKIP

Carl Tebbutt of Youlgrave Avenue, Sutton on Sea - Conservative

Marsh Chapel and Somercotes: Two seats

Daniel McNally of Ark Road, North Somercotes - UKIP

Patricia Newman of Jubilee Road, South Somercotes - Labour

Robert Palmer of Common Lane, North Somercotes - Conservative

North Holme: One seat

David Hall of Kidgate, Louth - Labour

Fran Treanor of Beck Way, Louth - Conservative

Priory and St James: Two seats

Sarah Dodds of Hawthorne Avenue, Louth - Labour

Andrew Leonard of Upgate, Louth

Stuart Pickering of Tudor Drive, Louth - Labour

Pauline Watson of St Mary’s Lane, Louth - Conservative

St Margaret’s: One seat

Eileen Ballard of Albany Road, Louth - Independent

Chris Green of Harvey’s Lane, Louth - Conservative

Laura Stephenson of Ludgate, Louth - Labour

St Mary’s: One seat

Michael Bateson of Stainesway, Louth - Labour

Jill Makinson-Sanders of Westgate, Louth - Independent

Vicky Treanor of Beck Way, Louth - Conservative

St Michael’s: One seat

George Horton of Stewton Lane, Louth - Independent

Dan Turner of Westgate, Louth - Conservative

Neil War of Northgate Court, Louth - Labour

Sutton on Sea: Two seats

Jo Alderson of Camelot Gardens, Sutton on Sea - Labour

Peter Critchlow of Park Road, Sutton on Sea - UKIP

Keith Finney of Main Street, Trusthorpe - Labour

Helen Matthews of Crabtree Lane, Sutton on Sea - Conservative

Tony Mee of St Francis Gardens, Sutton on Sea - Lincolnshire Independents

Steve Palmer of Station Road, Sutton on Sea - Lincolnshire Independents

Helen Parkhurst of Youlgrave Avenue, Sutton on Sea - Conservative

Tetford and Donington: One seat

David Andrews of Horncastle Road, Goulceby - Conservative

Douglas Rodwell of Church Lane, Hemingby - Independent

Daniel Simpson of Main Road, Scamblesby - Lincolnshire Independents

Andrew Truscott of South Road, Tetford - UKIP

Tetney: One seat

Blair Maynard of Humberston Terrace, Tetney

Stuart Watson of St Mary’s Lane, Louth - Conservative

Trinity: One seat

Ed Bell of Ramsgate, Louth - Conservative

Christopher Burton of Old Market Avenue, Spilsby - UKIP

Ros Jackson of Kidgate, Louth - Labour

Bill Nicholson of Kidgate, Louth

Dave Wing of Tudor Drive, Louth - Independent

Theddlethorpe: One Seat - uncontested

Sandra Harrison of Main Road, Saltfleetby - Conservative